Property Maintenance (Overgrowth/Grass & Weed Mowing) Archived

23 Parkwood St Albany, NY, 12208, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6439865

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Property Maintenance (Overgrowth/Grass & Weed Mowing)

Viewed:

223 times

Neighborhood:

New Scotland

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, overgrowth

Duplicated By:

6106665, 4644839, 3679334

Description

Sidewalk blocked completely by hedges. When I went to post this seeclickfix said there were already 2 posts regarding it that hadn't been closed. Great work City of Albany.

also asked...
Q. Please provide the exact (ex: address) location of the overgrowth and/or trash and debris.
A. Hedges along sidewalk completely block sidewalk
Q. Where is the overgrowth and/or trash and debris located on the property?
A. Front of Property
Q. Please describe the type of debris located on the property.
A. Hedges

11 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.