Overgrown front yard 106 Nash St. Archived

106 Nash St New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

644049

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

2783 times

Neighborhood:

East Rock

Reported:

on

Description

Tall weeds make the property look unoccupied, which it is not, There were 2 attempted break-ins last week. Landlord (Scott Kern) does not respond to requests for mowing.

also asked...
Q. Is the problem blight (trash, etc) outside, or is it a problem with the building (illegal use, housing code violation, etc)?
A. Outside Blight

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.