Acknowledged by: City of Berkeley

Street Light Acknowledged

Solano Ave & Tulare Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6440722

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Street Light

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000706261

Description

The majority of the streetlights on Solano are not working, at least from Colusa to Tulare, and then into Albany. Just 30 minutes ago, some poor person got hit by a car in the crosswalk that is exactly the the Berk/Albany border. It happened in the pitch black, unlighted street. These lights need to be working!! It’s unsafe!! Please fix them!


4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Berkeley (Verified Official)

  • GW (Registered User)

  • CVD (Registered User)

  • City of Berkeley (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.