Acknowledged by: Sandy Springs, GA

Code Enforcement Problem Acknowledged

471 Hammond Dr Atlanta, GA 30328, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6442062

Submitted To:

City of Sandy Springs

Category:

Code Enforcement Problem

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Sandy Springs

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-052467

Tagged:

traffic, tree

Description

Palm tree/bush blocks view of West bound traffic on Hammond for sedans making a turn from Kayron.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue from the drop down below. To report noise issues or items of an urgent nature, please call 770-730-5600.
A. Other Code Enforcement Problem
Q. Is this public or private property?
A. private

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.