Flooding Archived

223 Mt Piney Ave Ne Saint Petersburg, FL, 33702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6445297

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Flooding

Viewed:

255 times

Reported:

on

Description

We are a 55 and up mobile home community Americana Cove. This address 223 Mt. Piney Avenue NE and several other homes on Mt. Piney Avenue NE located here in the community, run along the fence line dividing us and 74th Avenue NE. These homes have extreme flooding due to no drainage for water. It is reported that there was or is a drain on the other side of the fence but it has been eliminated. The resident at on 74th Avenue NE reported that the city took away the drain and the city claims the resident did. This is a very dangerous health issue with all the standing water from heavy rains, mosquitos, etc... and we need the city to help with this serious problem. Americana Cove is located at 7201 1st Street NE. The fence divides our community and the homes along 74th Avenue NE. Please contact us ASAP and we thank you in advance for your prompt response to our request.

Chrissy Brush Adm. Asst. 727-526-9141
Ryan Osburn Manager

also asked...
Q. What flooding problem are you reporting?
A. Flooding and standing water in our mobile home community along Mt. Piney Avenue NE
Q. Describe the location of the flooding:
A. Back yards of home along Mt. Piney Aveneu NE

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.