Tree Pruning/Trim Archived

119 Highland Ave Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6445325

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Tree Pruning/Trim/Branch Broken

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

the tree on the sidewalk has hanging branches in which it affects walking pedestrians

also asked...
Q. Is the branch touching any power lines?
A. No
Q. Are any branches low enough to hit people?
A. Yes
Q. Can you provide the estimated height of the tree in feet and the estimated diameter (width) of the tree trunk in inches?
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

  • Tree Department (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Foreman - Tree Department (Verified Official)

  • Closed Foreman - Tree Department (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.