please remove concrete traffic barriers left over from construction project Archived

E Parkway N & Poplar Ave Memphis, TN, 38104, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 898405

Issue ID:

6446259

Submitted To:

City of Memphis.

Category:

Other

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

Midtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4346658

Service Request ID:

4346506

Tagged:

traffic, trash, sidewalk

Description

A long line of knee-high concrete traffic barriers is still in place a year after the completion of a new sidewalk at the corner of East Parkway and Poplar. The barriers go from Edgewood to East Parkway. It is a traffic hazard and eyesore. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.