Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Parking - Enforcement Acknowledged

3122 Chapman St Oakland 94601, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 72275

Issue ID:

6447145

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Enforcement

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

South Kennedy Tract

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

933618

Tagged:

blocked

Description

RV parked longer than 72 hrs. May be a ‘curb side resident’ from Alameda Ave or may be a property owner using street for long
time storage. Please Orange Tag. That block is known for prostitution & open gun fire.

also asked...
Q. Your request will go to the City of Oakland Parking Enforcement Division (510-238-3099).
A. OK
Q. Please note, this app/website is for reporting parking enforcement related matters and is not intended for contesting a citation.
A. OK
Q. To contest a citation please visit http://www2.oaklandnet.com/Parking/index.htm#Contest
A. OK

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.