WATER FLOODING NEIGHBOR'S BASEMENT Archived

1515 Fulton Rd Nw Canton, OH Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7500

Issue ID:

645075

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Water Runoff / Draining / Flooding

Viewed:

284 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

THERE IS NO GUTTER OR SPOUTING ON THIS PROPERTY. WATER IS FALLING OFF OF ROOF ONTO NEIGHBOR'S PROPERTY. CAUSING FLOODING IN HIS BASEMENT.


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.