Sweeping Needed Archived

86 Borestone Ln Burlington 05408 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6450866

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Sweeping Needed

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Description

The recycling truck came by yesterday and left little piles of glass all over the neighborhood. There are lots of children riding bikes and plenty of dogs as well. Please send someone to clean it up.

also asked...
Q. Is the sweeping needed on the street or sidewalk?
A. street

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.