Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Roadway Striping / Markings Acknowledged

1650 Harvard St Nw Washington, DC 20009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6451811

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Striping / Markings

Viewed:

71 times

Neighborhood:

Adams Morgan

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00830219

Tagged:

pothole, crosswalk

Description

Need to repaint pedestrian crossing markings, ideally making a "zebra" style crossing


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.