Acknowledged by: City of Chelsea

Other Acknowledged

10 Tudor St Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6451855

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

2321 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported:

on

Description

Speeding dirt bike without muffler going full throttle in wrong direction on one way street without helmet, leaving skid marks doing burnouts.

Be great if people could not treat the streets like race tracks.


Post a New Comment

15 Comments

  • Tom Ambrosino (Registered User)

  • MMM (Registered User)

  • ClosetoBeach (Registered User)

  • ClosetoBeach (Registered User)

  • ALA (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Deb (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City Manager’s Assistant (Registered User)

  • City Manager’s Assistant (Registered User)

  • ClosetoBeach (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Anna (Registered User)

  • Norman Hill (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.