Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Noise Concern (Barking Dog, Loud Music) Acknowledged

1111 Mcdonald St Toledo, OH 43612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6452455

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Noise Concern (Barking Dog, Loud Music)

Viewed:

68 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

265055

Tagged:

blocked

Description

drug deals,guns going off,the one guy has a taser. what more could you want in the neighborhood. people are trying to sleep. I haven't slept in 5 years because I this

also asked...
Q. What is the address where noise is occuring?
A. 1111 McDonald street
Q. Does this activity typically occur at a certain time of the day or day of the week?
A. every dam night
Q. Did you call the Toledo Police Department's non-emergency number?
A. Yes

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.