Health Dept. Archived

45 Woodland St New Haven, CT, 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6453278

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

310 times

Neighborhood:

Dixwell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Disgusting garbage being eaten by animals. Chicken bones, personal hygiene products, are all dumped 2 feet away from my house by the Chinese AirBnB guests to the 3rd floor apartment at 45 Woodland Street. Someone needs to clean this up immediately. I am sick of the problems created by different irresponsible guests in and out of this building in the past 2 years. Is running a hotel really legal in this residential building? I also want this garbage area completely removed from between our two buildings, and put in the other property's huge parking lot. Where else is it OK to have one house's garbage up against the neighbor's house? Why do I have to live like this? Does Toni Harp have the same problem where she lives? Who do I talk to about this?


7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.