Heavy trash, homeless camping, and begging at Broadway underpassrpass La Kaydiiyey

500 Broadway Oakland, CA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

(Martida)

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

645411

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Arkay:

875 jeer

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Aqoonsiga Codsiga Adeegga:

529759

Aqoonsiga Codsiga Adeegga:

471591

Taag gareeyey:

pothole, trash, homeless

Sharraxaadda

Once again, Broadway underpass is filthy with garbage, blankets, and bird droppings, and people who look to be "voluntarily homeless" are begging at 6th and Broadway (opposite police station), behind the pillar at 5th and Broadway (same side of street as police station), and in center divide. These particular spots must be choice for collections. This needs to be a NO TOLERANCE ZONE. Absolute travesty!


Soo Dhig Faallo Cusub

14 Faallada

  • Larry Mortimer (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • Jeff A (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • La qiray City of Oakland (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • Ruth (Martida)

  • Jeff (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • In the dark (Martida)

  • City of Oakland (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • City of Oakland (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • La xidhay neighbor (Martida)

  • Reopened Jeff A (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • La qiray City of Oakland (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • Elizabeth (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • La xidhay City of Oakland (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • neighbor (Martida)

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.