Abandoned Vehicle on Public Property Archived

2817 Stirrup Ct Wake Forest 27587, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6454925

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle on Public Property

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

This vehicle has what looks to be registration that expired in April and it has been at least since then that this vehicle has moved. It is dented up and is making the neighborhood look bad.

also asked...
Q. Please provide vehicle make, model and color.
A. Buick Century, White

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.