Sewer Issue Archived

139–149 North St Burlington 05401, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6455226

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Sewer Issue

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Description

JR’s regularly dumps their cleaning liquid into the street and down the drain. It smells like cleaning chemicals. This should not be dumped down the sewer drains.

also asked...
Q. What is the area of your concern about the sewer?
A. Odor
Q. Location of concern?
A. Street

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.