Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sanitation Department Acknowledged

1661 47th Ave N St. Petersburg, FL 33714, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 440

Issue ID:

6456050

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

30 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Trash can lid is falling off behind 1647 47th Ave N 33714. I fixed it with wire but it is finally on its last leg. Thanks for being the best city. We love St. Pete!

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Missed garbage pick-up
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.