Tree Issues Archived

127 Eastern Ave Gloucester 01930, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2920

Issue ID:

6456152

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, tree

Description

Barn Lane ferns/bushes sticking out in roadway past the rock wall. Difficult for cars to see pedestrians and pedestrians to see cars walking on an already tight and blind section of Barn Lane.

also asked...
Q. Is the tree blocking a road or sidewalk
A. NO

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.