Traffic Signals Open

Hunting Rd & Kendrick St Needham Heights, MA, 02494, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6456457

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Light takes almost 2 mins to change even when there is no traffic. Needs to be adjusted so in light traffic times the light will change if someone pulls up to intersection.
Timing is off on all the lights in that section of Kendrick too

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of traffic signal issue being reported.
A. Other
Q. Is the traffic signal mounted on a pole or overhead (across the road)?
A. Overhead (across roadway)

5 Comments

  • Needham DPW (Verified Official)

  • Highway Assistant Superintendent (Verified Official)

  • LT (Registered User)

  • Janice Davoren (Registered User)

  • LT (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...