Acknowledged by: City of Alpharetta

Code Enforcement Residential Issue Acknowledged

170 Sedalia Ct Alpharetta, GA, 30009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 255

Issue ID:

6456778

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Code Enforcement Residential Issue

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5308

Service Request ID:

5083

Tagged:

tree

Description

Dead pine tree at South end of house. This dead tree is a danger to both my home and the 170 owner's home. Please suggest he use an INSURED tree service, as his past tree service has cut down two trees into my property. The first killed a gardenia bush that has never been replaced, and the second hit my house, but did not cause damage.


8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.