Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance Archived

160 Grand St Jersey City 07302, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 13945

Issue ID:

6457133

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Please add a STOP HERE sign with arrow (like by Marin and 14th Street intersection) to show that you should stop ahead of marked area for fire trucks to exit safely. This is the second car this week I was behind that was half way in the marked area.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. 2. Traffic: Street Signage Maintenance (For all requests for new sign installations, replacements, corrections, relocations, and removals. Requests are typically addressed within 1 to 2 months.)
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.