Stormwater Issue Closed

43rd Ave Ne & Cherry St Ne Saint Petersburg, FL, 33703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 310

Issue ID:

6457241

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

35 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

6627127, 6571535

Description

Significant street flooding every time it rains on Cherry St NE from 43rd Ave - 44th Ave. Standing water on the corner of Cherry St NE & 43rd for several weeks. Large pothole has recently opened up at that intersection.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Clogged storm drain/catch basin
Q. Location of problem?
A. Cherry St NE from 43rd Ave N to 44th Ave N

15 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • bharris824 (Registered User)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • MikeC (Registered User)

  • bharris824 (Registered User)

  • Angela (Registered User)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • BriannaS (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Angela (Registered User)

  • Closed Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.