Roadway Marking Maintenance Archived

1000-1048 2nd Street Northeast Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 69290

Issue ID:

645735

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Marking Maintenance

Viewed:

242 times

Neighborhood:

Capitol Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13-00177020

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Reflective guard rail at the intersection of K STREET NE & 2ND STREET NE IS BROKEN AGAIN AS OF 7/23/13. This was just repaired about 2-3 weeks ago.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.