Other (Transportation) Archived

22 Ramsey St Roswell 30075, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6457480

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Traffic (Sign Concern)

Viewed:

86 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Pleaded mark or install a sign in this area of Roswell about the prohibition of parking in pedestrian way, in this car shop every day forget this part of municipal ordinance.


Post a New Comment

22 Comments

  • Department of Transportation (Verified Official)

  • universe’s manager (Registered User)

  • RDOT Admin Assistant (Verified Official)

  • RDOT Admin Assistant (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Traffic Engineering (Verified Official)

  • Traffic Engineering (Verified Official)

  • universe’s manager (Registered User)

  • Scott Brunner (Verified Official)

  • Mike Elliott (Verified Official)

  • Scott Brunner (Verified Official)

  • universe’s manager (Registered User)

  • universe’s manager (Registered User)

  • universe’s manager (Registered User)

  • Scott Brunner (Verified Official)

  • universe’s manager (Registered User)

  • universe’s manager (Registered User)

  • Scott Brunner (Verified Official)

  • Closed Scott Brunner (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.