Right of Way Maintenance Archived

120 Bent Grass Dr Roswell, GA, 30076, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 470

Issue ID:

6458166

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Right of Way Maintenance

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Description

Right of way AND lot on the south west corner of East Crossville at Bent Grass Drive needs to be cut. The grass/weeds are about 5.5 ft tall. I am aware this lot is owned by GDOT as I live at 120 Bent Grass Dr (right next to it), and the City of Roswell has a contract to maintain it. Please clean it up as it is an eyesore! This is not the first time I've posted this issue and hopefully it will be the last!


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Department of Transportation (Verified Official)

  • John Hooper (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Traffic Engineering (Verified Official)

  • Closed Street Maintenance (Verified Official)

  • Reopened John Hooper (Registered User)

  • Closed Street Maintenance (Verified Official)

  • John Hooper (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.