Acknowledged by: Malden, MA

Tree - New Tree Request or Stump Removal Acknowledged

West St & Charles St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6458717

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Tree - New Tree Request or Stump Removal

Viewed:

71 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 2

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

The young street tree at the SW corner of West and Charles looks all but dead to me (compare it to the next tree South on West St which seems to be of the same species.) Could this tree be replaced before the cold weather sets in?

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. New Tree Request

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.