BEAUTIFICATION: Tree - Diseased and /or Dead Archived

4361 Vinson Ave Macon, GA 31206, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 930

Issue ID:

6459403

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

BEAUTIFICATION: Tree - Diseased and /or Dead

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, tree

Description

Dead pine tree in danger of falling on children and traffic

also asked...
Q. Are there any wires visible? If so, where?
A. No
Q. Where is the tree?
A. it is located at the intersection of Holland Dr and Vinson Ave
Q. Are the roots exposed?
A. No
Q. CITY PERSONNEL ONLY - RESPOND: R-O-W Check Requested
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Jerbear68 (Registered User)

  • Jerbear68 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged KBowden (Verified Official)

  • KBowden (Verified Official)

  • Closed KBowden (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.