High Grass/Weeds on Public Property (i.e., street right-of-way) Closed

Ligon Mill Rd Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 510

Issue ID:

6459409

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

High Grass/Weeds on Public Property (i.e., street right-of-way)

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

The weeds on the property edge of as well as the strip of grass between the sidewalk and street along Ligon Mill extension are overgrown, making the sidewalk impassable to pedestrians. Also, the overgrown weeds present potential hiding places for copperhead snakes. The weeds need to be cut down.

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...