Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

2021 89th Avenue Oakland, CA 94621, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

645956

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

202 times

Neighborhood:

Castlemont

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

471598

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Across the street from the debris pile that I have been reporting for more than two weeks, there are now mattresses and other small furniture dumped on the dividing line between 2019 89th Ave and 2021 89th Ave. It was partially blocking sidewalk; a neighbor moved it against the fence to make room.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.