Street Defect: Pothole, Sinkhole, etc. Archived

31–37 Essex St Salem 01970, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6459785

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Street Defect: Pothole, Sinkhole, etc.

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Duplicate of:

5714409

Description

Very bad sink hole at Essex St. And Carlton St.

also asked...
Q. Type or defect?
A. Sinkhole
Q. Has there been any injury or damage to vehicle?
A. No

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.