Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

116 Palmera Blvd Ne Saint Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6459804

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Road Potholes / Road Depression

Viewed:

144 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Duplicated By:

6549835, 6525382, 6487438

Description

Huge potholes are the result of every single rain storm we have. This road is deplorable. There are 4 huge holes both in front of and to the side of this address. 2 on Palmera and 2 on Mateo.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. roadway
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. no
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.