Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

175 24th Ave Se Saint Petersburg, FL, 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6460207

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

42 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Property had roof fall through. Dumped that and other items on or around July 27th. Called City twice. First call on July 29th. They sent letter to owners. Debris is still there. Please help. I have been picking up their trash for years. This is ruining my property value. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.