ADS: Garbage Missed Pick-up Archived

2244 Beech Ave Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6460453

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

ADS: Garbage Missed Pick-up

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

http://sw.maconbibb.us

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

SOME BURY TROW ALL THE GARBAGE IN FRONT OF THE HOUSE ,PLEASE PICK UP THE GARBAGE.

also asked...
Q. Is the garbage/debris containerized?
A. No
Q. Type of debris
A. Household
Q. Type of Container
A. Bags, Box
Q. Was the cart issued by Macon-Bibb Solid Waste or Advanced Disposal?
A. Neither
Q. Was the garbage missed on a regularly scheduled pick up date/time?
A. yes
Q. Was garbage set out before 6:00 a.m.?
A. yes
Q. Is this yard debris?
A. no
Q. Is this household garbage?
A. yes
Q. After cart was emptied, was the cart returned to its originial location?
A. N/A

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.