Acknowledged by: City of Alpharetta

Code Enforcement Residential Issue Acknowledged

2100 Fairfax Dr Alpharetta, GA, 30009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6460669

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Code Enforcement Residential Issue

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5086

Description

Home at two sixty one Dennis Drive in northfield subdivision has an old toilet and old vanity sink stored on the side of the house visible from the street. I think this house is most likely going to be sold but items have been there 2 weeks. No success addressing with the hoa. Isn’t this a code violation with the city of alpha? Please advise


4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.