Potholes and Street Defects Archived

1035 Natoma St San Francisco 94103, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6460788

Submitted To:

SF311

Category:

Pothole & Street Issues

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

South Of Market

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

11262966

Tagged:

pothole

Description

DPW had this repaired a couple of months ago. Clearly it wasn’t fixed. The contractor in charge of the repair should be held accountable for shoddy work. What a waste of tax dollars. Please fix for real this time.

also asked...
Q. Nature of Request
A. Pavement Defect (Pothole)

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.