Trash Pick-Up Archived

405 Madison Ave Albany 12210 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6463799

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Trash Pick-Up

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Center Square

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Once AGAIN, the recycling was not picked up. It’s almost every week that either the garbage bags or the bin is missed.

also asked...
Q. What your regularly scheduled trash collection missed?
A. Yes
Q. If collection was missed, were all items left out at the correct time and day?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.