Pothole repair Traver & Tuebingen Archived

2371 Lancashire Dr Ann Arbor, MI 48105, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 180

Issue ID:

6464154

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Pothole repair

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

365961

Tagged:

pothole

Description

There is a sinkhole developing in the dead center of the intersection right around the sewer manhole. Can currently see about 1' down into the void. Bus route 22 goes over this spot daily.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.