Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

City Trees and Park Maintenance Acknowledged

448 Superior Ave Decatur 30030, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6464364

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

City Trees and Park Maintenance

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Trees along Superior between N Decatur and Scott need to be trimmed back off the street. They are hanging way over the street making it very difficult for two cars to maneuver past one another down the street, especially when there is a car parked on the street nearby.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.