Other Archived

1414 Bonner St Houston 77007, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6464560

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Other

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Rice Military

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

359821

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Clothing donation bin is blocking sidewalk/ walking path. 1414 Bonner.

also asked...
Q. Please describe in detail the issue.
A. Clothing donation bin is blocking sidewalk/ walking path many folks use leaving Walmart. And forcing people to walk on the busy street. Not sure if permits were issued/required but seems like the City Inspector could ask this bin be placed In a safer location. Thanks.

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.