P-WORKS: Cut Right-Of-Way Archived

595 Holt Ave Macon 31204 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6464840

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

P-WORKS: Cut Right-Of-Way

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

I submitted this request days ago and somebody did come out and cut the South fence line. Thank you.
Nothing was done to our West fence line though where the trees are hanging over and the City retention is adjacent to that fence. See picture

also asked...
Q. Does the grass need cutting?
A. Yes
Q. Where to cut?
A. Right-of-Way
Q. Is trimming needed?
A. Yes
Q. Where do we need to trim or cut?
A. Tree limbs or shrubbery needs trimming back
Q. Are any of the views obstructed?
A. N/A

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.