Traffic Issue Archived

596-598 Wills Rd Alpharetta, GA, 30009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 31995

Issue ID:

6465259

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5092

Description

With Rucker Road now open the traffic light at Wills And Highway 9 needs to be longer. Currently the light is only allowing five cars to go through. Most of the cars are turning left which backs up the traffic all the way to the basketball courts at the rec center. At 7:27 AM this morning traffic was already backed up to the rec center on wills.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

  • City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

  • City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.