City Trees and Park Maintenance Archived

600 Superior Ave Decatur, GA, 30033, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 215

Issue ID:

6465642

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

City Trees and Park Maintenance

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Description

The corner of N.Decatur Road and North Superior Rd. in the vacant lot. Overgrown Kudzu field is overpowering the field of vision. there are already enough accidents at this intersection and this will improve the field of vision for those coming down North Decatur Rd.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.