Flooding Archived

300 Appian Way Ne St. Petersburg, FL 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6465936

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Flooding

Viewed:

356 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Duplicated By:

6493867, 6494107, 6482134, 6494003

Description

High flood water on Appian Way NE and Catalan.

also asked...
Q. What flooding problem are you reporting?
A. street flooding
Q. Describe the location of the flooding:
A. Streets

11 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Jeff (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • James (Registered User)

  • Dave Anderson (Registered User)

  • Stormwater Administrative Secretary #C (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Stormwater Administrative Secretary #C (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.