Overgrown Grass Archived

7048 Aviation Blvd Glen Burnie, MD, 21061, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6466129

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Overgrown Grass

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Ferndale

Reported:

on

Description

Weeds, grass, bushes, and trees are growing up and obscuring the residence. Vines are growing into the house. Bushes on the street side are grown over the road approximately 5-6 feet blocking the vision of those turning in, and endangering pedestrians and cars already on the street.

also asked...
Q. Is this a residential property where the grass is currently 12" of higher?
A. Yes
Q. Problem location
A. 7048 Aviation Blvd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.