PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot Archived

247 Corbin Ave Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6466845

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot

Viewed:

52 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

This is a duplex, the addresses are 247 and 249 Corbin ave. The grass is overgrown, the trees are growing over the house and boards are falling off the house to the point it has become an ugly eye sore. It has looked like this for awhile.

also asked...
Q. Is this in reference to a yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Is there debris in the yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Does the grass need cutting?
A. Yes
Q. Is this in reference to a vacant lot?
A. No
Q. Is lot overgrown?
A. Yes
Q. Has there ever been any type of structure on this lot such as a house or building? Provide structure information in description box even if the structure is no longer there.
A. Yes

9 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Russ C (Registered User)

  • Russ C (Registered User)

  • Russ C (Registered User)

  • Barbara (Registered User)

  • Russ C (Registered User)

  • Barbara (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged DT Abatement Officer (Verified Official)

  • Closed DT Abatement Officer (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.