Mosquito Control Archived

103 3rd Ave Saint Petersburg, FL, 33706, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6467187

Submitted To:

Pinellas County - proper

Category:

Mosquito Control

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

St. Pete Beach

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

64221

Tagged:

mosquito

Description

the block of 3rd Ave and Pass A Grille way have a bad mosquito problem, there is a pool that is not being used and land scaping near by at other houses that hold water.

also asked...
Q. Time of Day Mosquitoes are Biting
A. all
Q. What is your zip code?
A. 33076

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pinellas County (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.