Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Other - City Issues Acknowledged

17-99 Lynch St Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6467188

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

57 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

Image #2 for location purposes
Oil is seeping up drop by drop from the bottom to the surface of the water. Sad!
I’m a tourist but, thought you should know.
I don’t know the exact location. I took a pic of the mural directly in line with the leak. I put the location mural in the next issue separately b/c I could only load one image. I have a small movie if you want it. 561.346.5677


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.