Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Alley Blading/Smoothing Acknowledged

4544 9th Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33713, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6467357

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Blading/Smoothing

Viewed:

36 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The alley where 90 percent of 9th Ave N residents have to park between 45th & 46th St. because driveways are not permitted to be put in on 9th Ave N looks like a river when it rains. Vehicles look like you have been 4-wheeling when you drive through. Dirt and debris all over your cars. The entire alley is a mess. Something needs to be done back there. If nothing can be done, at least allow residents to install a driveway.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other (please describe below)
Q. Issue Description:
A. See issue described above. Needs repaved and appropriate sloop to eliminate all the standing water.

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.