Parking - Abandoned Vehicle Archived

999 90th Ave Oakland, CA 94603, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4245

Issue ID:

6467618

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Highland

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

934422

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

this green pickup has been here for over a month. at E street & 90th ave. it does not run. was pushed here and left . tags are also expired.

also asked...
Q. If there are multiple abandoned vehicles, please report each vehicle separately.
A. OK
Q. If the abandoned vehicle is blocking a driveway, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333.
A. OK
Q. If you suspect someone is living in this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect prostitution at this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect drug activity at this vehicle, STOP and call the Police Drug Hotline at 510-238-3784
A. OK
Q. Is the abandoned auto located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Please describe the vehicle (e.g., color, make, model) (a photo is helpful)
A. green mazda pickup
Q. What is license plate number? (If no license plate, type "none")
A. 5B38834
Q. Is the vehicle missing its engine, windshield, or any tire or door?
A. No
Q. How many days has the vehicle not moved?
A. over 30 days

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.